Cookies policy

This information applies to the use of website operated by Lighthouse Ventures GP s.r.o., Id. No: 07500912, with registered office at Jungmannova 36/31, Nové Město, 110 00 Praha 1, maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, insert 302063 (Operator or we). You can contact us at our registered address or via email contact@lhv.vc.

Cookies and other network identificators


In case that you use our website, we and, with our consent, also third parties save into your device small identification files commonly known as “cookies“, which allow us to recognize whether you re-entered our website from the same device, to record some of your stored parameters and to provide for verification of whether you belong to the group of users to which certain advertisements should be targeted. Furthermore, we use measuring pixels (also known as “web beacons“), which are small pictures on the website that are intended to collect certain information from your device, such as its IP address or the type of your browser.

The Operator does not use any of these network identificators to identify you as an individual by linking available identification or contact details to the identificator.

Cookies and other network identificators are being used for the following purposes:

You are in control of the use of Cookies: you can disable the use of Cookies in your browser settings, as well as to remove already stored Cookies. In addition to that, you may also use some of the online tools such as www.aboutads.info/choices and www.youronlinechoices.eu.

By using our website without disabling Cookies in your browser settings, you agree with the use of Cookies in accordance with this information and the relevant third parties’ policies referenced below.

Some Cookies and other network identificators on our website are wholly or partially run by third parties. These parties have their own terms under which the use of network identificators is governed. Please refer to such terms below:

Your rights

To the extent the cookies may qualify as personal data, you have various rights under data protection laws: to the extent guaranteed by legal rules on personal data protection – especially GDPR – you may request access to your data from us (information about what your specific data we process and how do we work with them); you may request restriction of the processing of your data (which means that we do not delete the data but we will not work with them); you may request data deletion and correction of your data (always if the legal conditions are met); and you also have the right to object to the processing of your data and you may exercise your right to data portability. To exercise any of these rights, contact us via the above mentioned contact details – the easiest way is to send us an email and we would be glad to help you exercise your rights. If you believe that we are violating legal rules by processing your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervising authority (for Czechia the Czech Data Protection Office – www.uoou.cz).

Informace o Cookies

Tyto informace platí pro užívání webových stránek provozovaných společností Lighthouse Ventures GP s.r.o., IČO 07500912, se sídlem Jungmannova 36/31, Nové Město, 110 00 Praha 1, zapsanou v obchodním rejstříku vedeném u Městského soudu v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 302063 (Provozovatel nebo my). Můžete nás kontaktovat na adrese sídla nebo emailem na contact@lhv.vc.

Cookies a další síťové identifikátory

V případě, že používáte naše webové stránky, ukládáme my a s naším svolením i třetí strany do Vašeho počítače malé identifikační soubory souhrnně nazývané cookies, které umožňují rozpoznat, pokud se na naše stránky vrátíte ze stejného počítače, zapamatovat si některé Vaše volby a umožňují ověřit, zda patříte do skupiny, které má být zobrazena určitá reklama. Dále používáme měřící pixely (někdy nazývané také jako web beacon), což jsou malé obrázky na webové stránce, které jsou určeny ke sběru určitých informací z Vašeho zařízení, například jeho IP adresy nebo typu prohlížeče.

Provozovatel nepoužívá žádné z těchto síťovových identifikátorů k tomu, aby Vás identifikoval jako jednotlivce tím, že by k identifikátoru přiřadil identifikační nebo kontaktní údaje, které o Vás má k dispozici.

Cookies a další síťové identifikátory používáme k následujícím účelům:

Používání cookies máte pod kontrolou: Všechny standardní prohlížeče Vám umožňují nastavit, zda se budou cookies na Vašem počítači ukládat, a umožňují Vám vymazat již uložené cookies. Kromě toho můžete k nastavení cookies použít i různé online nástroje, například www.aboutads.info/choices a www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Pokud máte ukládání cookies povolené a navštívíte naše webové stránky, souhlasíte tím s používáním cookies podle těchto informací a pravidel provozovatelů jednotlivých systémů uvedených níže.

Některé cookies a další síťové identifikátory na našich webových stránkách jsou zcela nebo částečně provozovány třetími stranami. Tyto strany mají vlastní podmínky, kterými se řídí použití síťových identifikátorů. Prosím, seznamte se i s těmito podmínkami:

Vaše práva

V rozsahu, v jakém jsou cookies osobním údajem, Vám právní předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů zaručují různá práva v oblasti ochrany osobních údajů: V rozsahu, v jakém Vám to garantují předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů – zejména GDPR – můžete od nás požadovat přístup k Vašim osobním údajům (tedy informace o tom s jakými Vašimi konkrétními údaji pracujeme a jak s nimi pracujeme), omezení zpracování Vašich údajů (to znamená, že údaje sice zatím nevymažeme, ale nebudeme s nimi pracovat) a jejich opravu a výmaz (vždy pokud jsou pro to splněny zákonné podmínky), dále můžete vznést námitku proti zpracování a můžete využít práva na přenositelnost údajů. Pro uplatnění jakéhokoliv z těchto práv nás kontaktujte prostřednictvím výše uvedených kontaktních údajů – nejjednodušší je poslat nám email a my Vám rádi pomůžeme s uplatněním Vašich práv. Pokud byste se domnívali, že zpracováním Vašich osobních údajů porušujeme právní předpisy, můžete podat stížnost u národního dozorového úřadu (pro ČR Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů www.uoou.cz).